HOHMANN, Thorsten

Nickname: The Hitman

Born: 14th July, 1979

Began playing in: 1992

Motto: “Never Never Never give up”

Achievement

2x  WPA World 9-Ball Championship Champion

5x World 14.1 Tournament Champion

2015 UP Open 10-Ball Championship Champion

2014 Champion of Challenge of Champions 

2011 World Cup of Pool Champion

2011 Philippine Open Champion

2010 All Japan Championship Men's Division Champion

2009 World 9-Ball China Open Champion

2008 Asian 10-Ball Championship Champion

2007 European Championships Men 9-Ball Champion

2005 BCA Open 9-Ball Championship Champion

2005 Duisburg World Games Men 9-Ball Silver Medal

2004 German 9-Ball Champion

2003 German 14.1 Champion

2003 German 9-Ball Champion

HSIEH, Yu-Wen

Born: 22nd June, 1993

Began playing in: 2010

Achievement

2018 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship 17th Place

2017 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship 17th Place

2017 All Japan Championship 9th Place

2016 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship 9th Place

2016 National University Women 8-Ball Championship Runner-Up

2015 Japan Open 5th Place

FISHER, Kelly

Nickname: Kwikfire

Born: 25th August, 1978

Began playing in: 2004

Began playing snooker in: 1991

Motto: “You only get out what you put in”

Achievement

Pool

2017 European Championships Women 9-Ball Champion

2016 The Tornado Open Ladies Open Event Champion

2013 Amway eSpring Women's World 9-Ball Open Champion

2013 Cali World Games Women 9-Ball Bronze Medal

2012 WPA World Women 9-Ball Championship Champion

2012 World 9-Ball China Open Champion

2011 WPA World Women 10-Ball Championship Champion

2009 Women Tournament of Champions Champion

2008 US Open Champion

2008 WPBA Great Lakes Classic Championship Champion

 

Snooker

6 times World Snooker Champion

7 times European Champion

50+ World Ranking Titles

CHEN, Ho-Yun

Born: 19th February, 1983

Began playing in: 1996

Motto: “Billiards enrich my life”

Achievement

2018 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship Runner-Up

2017 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship 9th Place

2016 All Japan Championship Champion

2016 China Open - Women Division 5th place

2016 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship 9th Place

2015 Amway eSpring International Women 9-Ball Championship 9th Place

2015 National Women Pro Tour Champion

2014 WPA World Women 9-Ball Championship 3rd Place

2014 CBSA Beijing Open 5th Place

2013 WPA World Women 9-Ball Championship 4th Place

2012 All Japan Championship Runner-Up

2010 Hokuriku Open Champion

2009 The 22nd Japan Open Champion

JIANG, Teng

Born: 12th May, 2000

Began playing in: 2009

Achievement

2017 CBSA Hongze 9-Ball International Open 3rd Place

2017 CBSA Pengzhou 9-Ball International Open 5th Place

2016 WPA World Women 9-Ball Championship Freshman of The Year

2016 WPA World Women 9-Ball Championship 5th Place

2015 WPA World Junior Championship Girl Division Bronze Medal

HILL, Michael

Nickname: The Machine

Born: 7th April, 1980

Began playing in: 1985

Motto: “Don't be arrogant”

Achievement

5 times WEPF (World Eightball Pool Federation) World 8-ball Champion